We are eager to welcome the young new hopeful players who may add their names to the long list of their elder: Richard Gasquet, David Ferrer who won in 2007 Auckland, Bastad, Tokyo and Andy Murray who won the first tournament of the year in Doha, Feliciano Lopez (ESP), Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA). Not forget the girls, Nicole Vaidissova (n°12) and Tatania Golovin (n°13) and in the Gold Cost Tournament (Australia) they were three competing: Vaidissova, Timea Baczinski et Alissa Kleibanova (who joined the final draw): the last two ones managed to qualify for the Australian Open in Melbourne, Jade Suvrijn (FRA), Azarenka Victoria (BLR), Kvitova Petra (RTC), Lucie Safarova (TCH).

Winners 2018

GIRLS

Sara BEJLEK (Czech republic)
---------- beat ----------
Lucie URBANOVA (Czech republic)

BOYS

Leo COHEN BACRIE (France)
---------- beat ----------
Sebastien CAUHAPE (Belgium)

Winners 2017

GIRLS

Sofia COSTOULAS (Belgium)
---------- beat ----------
Kristyna TOMAJKOVA (Czech republic)

BOYS

Alexander BLOCKX (Belgium)
---------- beat ----------
Andrea MEDURI (Italy)

>
Winners 2016

GIRLS

Katerina DIMITROVA (Bulgaria)
---------- beat ----------
Agata CERNA (Czech Republic)

BOYS

Sean CUENIN (France)
---------- beat ----------
Alexander BLOCKX (Belgium)

Winners 2015

GIRLS

Tilwith DI GIROLAMI (Belgium)
---------- beat ----------
Pola WYGONOWSKA (Poland)

BOYS

Holger Vitus Nodskov RUNE (Denmark)
---------- beat ----------
Leo RAQUIN (FRANCE)

Winners 2014

GIRLS

Aleksandra WIERZBOWSKA (Poland)
---------- Beat ----------
Vendula ZIZKOVA (Czech Republic)

BOYS

Lilian MARMOUSEZ (FRANCE)
---------- Beat ----------
Timo LEGOUT (FRANCE)

Winners 2013

GIRLS

SWIATEK Iga (POLOGNE )
---------- beat ----------
BATAILLE Esther (FRANCE)

BOYS

LEBLANC CLAVERIE Tom (FRANCE)
---------- beat ----------
ONCLIN Gautier (BELGE)

Winners 2012

GIRLS

Kankova Lucie (REPUBLIQUE TCHEQUE )
---------- beat ----------
Kyndova Anna (REPUBLIQUE TCHEQUE)

BOYS

Holes Avzen (REPUBLIQUE TCHEQUE)
---------- beat ----------
Hugo Gaston (FRANCE)

Winners 2011

GIRLS

TO LEFT VONDROUSOVA MARKETA (REPUBLIQUE TCHEQUE )
---------- beat ----------
SLOVAKOVA ANNA (REPUBLIQUE TCHEQUE)

BOYS

TO LEFT CORENTIN MOUTET (FRANCE)
---------- beat ----------
ADDED DAN (France)

Winners 2010

GIRLS

PLEWS Jazzi (Royaume-uni)
---------- beat ----------
SALAS Emmanuelle 3/6 (Dauphiné-Savoie)

BOYS

RAISMA Kenneth (Estonie)
---------- beat ----------
HUMBERT Hugo 15/2 (Lorraine)

Winners 2009

GIRLS

ARMITANO Mathilde (Lyonnais)
---------- beat ----------
FERRO Fiona (Côte d'Azur)

BOYS

MOSCIATTI Marco (Italie)
---------- beat ----------
VERDU Alvaro (Espagne)

Winners 2008

GIRLS

CASCINO Estelle (Provence)
---------- beat ----------
TANFIN Laura (Picardie)

  • BOYS

    QUINZI Gianluigi (Italie)
    ---------- beat ----------
    DAUBIGNEY Baptiste (Franche-Comté )

  • Winners 2007

    GIRLS

    DEVROOME Indy (Pays-Bas)
    ---------- beat ----------
    FONTANAROSA Inès Patricia (Lorraine)

  • BOYS

    FAVROT Alexandre (Lyonnais)
    ---------- beat ----------
    ROUTA Marck (République Tchèque)

  • Winners 2006

    GIRLS

    ROHANOVA Petra (République Tchèque)
    ---------- beat ----------
    MARTINS Patricia (Portugal)

  • BOYS

    CAGNINA Julien (Belgique)
    ---------- beat ----------
    MARES Matej (République Tchèque)

  • Winners 2005

    GIRLS

    MLADENOVIC Kristina (FRA)
    ---------- beat ----------
    POPOVA Katerina (RUS)

  • BOYS

    Boluda PURKISS Carlos (ESP)
    ---------- beat ----------
    LAMASINE Tristan (FRA)

  • Winners 2004

    GIRLS

    HRUBA Katerina (République Tchèque)
    ---------- beat ----------
    MARTI Sandy (SUI)

  • BOYS

    MARTI HERNANZ Javier (ESP)
    ---------- beat ----------
    ELEVELD Justin (HOL)

  • Winners 2003

    GIRLS

    RADOVANOVIC Gracia (RFRA)
    ---------- beat ----------
    FOURNIER Weronika (France)

  • BOYS

    EHRAT Sandro (SUI)
    ---------- beat ----------
    LEWICKI Filip (POL)

  • Winners 2002

    GIRLS

    BERKOVA Andrea (TCH)
    ---------- beat ----------
    EVANS Samantha (GB)

  • BOYS

    MICHON Axel (NOR)
    ---------- beat ----------
    EYSSERIC Jonathan (CAZ)

  • Winners 2001

    GIRLS

    RATH Stephanie (AUT)
    ---------- beat ----------
    ZEMANOVA Stepanka (REP)

  • BOYS

    MICHNEV Petr (TCH)
    ---------- beat ----------
    PAILLON Stephane (FRA)

  • Winners 2000

    GIRLS

    KLEIBANOVA Alissa (RUS)
    ---------- beat ----------
    VAIDISOVA Nicole (TCH)

  • BOYS

    ROSHARDT Robin (SUI)
    ---------- beat ----------
    ROCHETTE Laurent (FRA)

  • Winners 1999

    GIRLS

    RACIO Arancha (ESP)
    ---------- beat ----------
    ZARICIC Katarina (FRA)

  • BOYS

    MURRAY Andrew (ANG)
    ---------- beat ----------
    PISCACEK Thomas (TCH)

  • Winners 1998

    GIRLS

    SEXIOREANU Delia (ROU)
    ---------- beat ----------
    OPRANO Romina (SUIS)

    BOYS

    MURRAY Jamie (ANG)
    ---------- beat ----------
    CRENALLERS Marcel (CAT)

    Winners 1997

    GIRLS

    CETKOVSKA Petra (TCH)
    ---------- beat ----------
    CLAVEL Fabienne (FRA)

    BOYS

    GASQUET Richard (FRA)
    ---------- beat ----------
    UNGUR Adrian (ROU)

    Winners 1996

    GIRLS

    MAGAS Dorrottya (HON)
    ---------- beat ----------
    MIKALIAN Marie (SUI)

    BOYS

    PETIT Emile (FRA)
    ---------- beat ----------
    CAZES CARRERE Thomas (FRA)

    Winners 1995

    GIRLS

    MORRERO Marta (ESP
    ---------- beat ----------
    MIKALIAN Dorottya (SUI)

    BOYS

    VELICKA Marek (TCH)
    ---------- beat ----------
    NOVAK David (TCH)

    Winners 1994

    GIRLS

    HELLWIG Barbarra (AUT)
    ---------- beat ----------
    GREGG Sarah (GBR)

    BOYS

    TODOR Enev (BOL)
    ---------- beat ----------
    NICODIM Octavian (ROUM)

    Winners 1993

    GIRLS

    SZALAI Hona (HON)
    ---------- beat ----------
    COOMBS Chantal (GBR)

    BOYS

    LOPEZ Feliciano (ESP)
    ---------- beat ----------
    DICKSON Simon (GBR)

    Winners 1992

    GIRLS

    PAKAY Edit (HON)
    ---------- beat ----------
    GUBACSI Szofia (HON)

    BOYS

    BONICHON Olivier (FRA)
    ---------- beat ----------
    DEVILDER Nicolas (FRA)

    Winners 1991

    GIRLS

    SOCIU Gloria (ROU)
    ---------- beat ----------
    FOURNIER Cecile (FRA)

    BOYS

    CARADIMA Dimitri (ROU)
    ---------- beat ----------
    PERRIN Guillaume (FRA)